Eastern Pennsylvania Interscholastic Hockey Association (EPIHA)

Home Page

2015 Pennsylvania State "AAA" Champions

Flyers Cup AAA

click for AAA tournament

Flyers Cup AA

click for AA tournament

2015 Pennsylvania State "A" Champions

Flyers Cup A

click for A tournament

Flyers Cup Girls

click for Girls tournament

2015 Flyers Cup Selections

Standings

Loading graphic Loading Stats...

click for State Championships

Web Broadcast

A:    11:00 AM, Mars @ Bayard Rustin

AA:   1:30 PM, Erie Cathedral Prep @                                               Downingtown East

AAA: 4:00 PM, Canon-MacMillan @                                                Holy Ghost Prep

2015 Flyers Cup Award Winners

AAA

Toyota All-Tournament Team

  • Forward: Nolan Jones – Holy Ghost Prep
  • Forward: Michael Major – Holy Ghost Prep
  • Forward: Coty Thomas – La Salle
  • Defense: Chris Dal Farra – La Salle
  • Defense: Joseph Fiorino – Holy Ghost Prep
  • Goalie: Alex Taylor – Holy Ghost Prep

Leading Scorer

  • Nicholas Bohatiuk – Holy Ghost Prep

Bobby Clarke MVP Award

  • Nicholas Bohatiuk – Holy Ghost Prep

 

AA

Toyota All-Tournament Team

  • F: Joey Kubachka – Downingtown East
  • F: Alex Peterson – North Penn
  • F: Jake Heckenberger – North Penn
  • D: Luca Pisani – Downingtown East
  • D: David Rosati – Downingtown East
  • G: Jeff Cummings – Downingtown East

Leading Scorer

  • Joey Kubachka – Downingtown East

Bobby Clarke MVP Award

  • Joey Kubachka – Downingtown East

 

A

Toyota All-Tournament Team

  • F: Eric Flynn – West Chester Rustin
  • F: Jarrett Slear – West Chester Henderson
  • F: Brett Christie – West Chester Rustin
  • D: Michael Grande – West Chester Rustin
  • D: Austin Orso – Crestwood
  • G: Jason Grande – West Chester Rustin

Leading Scorer

  • Brett Christie – West Chester Rustin

Bobby Clarke MVP Award

  • Michael Grande – West Chester Rustin

 

Girls

Toyota All-Tournament Team

  • F: Emily Anderson – Unionville
  • F: Claire Donovan – Unionville
  • F: Madison Doucette – Unionville
  • D: Jada McBride – West Chester East
  • D: Catherine Ward – Unionville
  • G: Danielle Latare – West Chester East

Leading Scorers

  • Madison Doucette – Unionville

Bobby Clarke MVP Award

  • Madison Doucette – Unionville