EPIHA Network Network
Eastern Pennsylvania Interscholastic Hockey Association (EPIHA)

2014 Flyers Cup Champions

2014 Pennsylvania State "A" Champions - Bayard Rustin

Flyers Cup "A" All-Tournament Team

  • J.R. Barone, F, Bayard Rustin
  • Tyler Riddle, F, Springfield
  • Brett Christie, F, Bayard Rustin
  • Michael Grande, D, Bayard Rustin
  • Steven Cavaliere, D, Springfield
  • Jason Grande, G, Bayard Rustin

Flyers Cup "A" Leading Scorer

  • Andrew Hart, F, Lansdale Catholic, 15 points

Bobby Clarke Award Winner -- 2014 Flyers Cup "A" MVP

  • J.R. Barone, F, Bayard Rustin

 


2014 Pennsylvania State "AA" Champions - Central Bucks South

Flyers Cup "AA" All-tournament Team

  • Leo Flick, F, Central Bucks South
  • Daniel Rock, F, Souderton
  • Alex Politsky, F, Souderton
  • Brandon Spognardi, D, Central Bucks South
  • Ryan Dumbach, D, Parkland
  • Aaron King, G, Central Bucks South

Flyers Cup "AA" Leading Scorer

  • Daniel Rock, F, Souderton, 15 points

Bobby Clarke Award Winner -- 2014 Flyers Cup "AA" MVP

  • Dom Bova,  F, Central Bucks South

Flyers Cup "AAA" All-Tournament Team

  • Ryan Neff, F, Saint Josephs Prep
  • Andrew Romano, F, La Salle
  • Coty Thomas, F, La Salle
  • Collin Gustafsson, D, La Salle
  • Thomas Quigley, D, Saint Josephs Prep
  • Harrison Feeney, G, La Salle

Flyers Cup "AAA" Leading Scorer

  • Andrew Romano, F, La Salle, 11 points

Bobby Clarke Award Winner, 2014 Flyers Cup "AAA" MVP

  • Andrew Romano, F, La Salle

 

Flyers Cup "Girls" All-Tournament Team

  • Emily Tinguely, F, Downingtown East
  • Sarah O’Neill, F, Unionville
  • Madison Beauregard, F, Downingtown East
  • Catherine Ward, D, Unionville
  • Alexa Weiderhold, D, Downingtown East
  • Emma Shannon, G, Downingtown East

Flyers Cup "Girls" Leading Scorer

  • Katie Stueve, F, Downingtown East, 7 points

Bobby Clarke Award Winner -- 2014 Flyers Cup "Girls" MVP

  • Katie Stueve, Downingtown East

Loading Standings...
Loading Standings...
Loading Standings...
Loading Standings...